hegaluze paralax logo

Legal notices

 

Hegaluze ITXAS SERBITZUAK, SL, guarantees its customers, suppliers, partners and staff to comply with the Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data, and has observed the security measures required by the laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity in the processing of personal data.

 These personal details will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the Data Protection Act. The purpose of this treatment is to conduct the proper management of our company in the services we offer (Energy Audit, Energy Efficiency, Consultancy and Solar Energy).

Hegaluze ITXAS SERBITZUAK, SL also informs that their personal data files have been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Hegaluze ITXAS SERBITZUAK, SL, undertakes to keep the strictest secrecy and confidentiality regarding information of the personal data we have at our disposal and to not transfer it to others.

If you want you can exercise your right to access information about your personal data subject to our treatment, as well as rectification, opposition and / or deletion of data, in the terms established in the current legislation, by writing to:

 

HEGALUZE ITXAS SERBITZUAK, S.L

Artike Auzoa, 8, 2º Dcha.

Bermeo 48370

Tlf: 666 791 021

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Disclaimer

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, regarding Information and Electronic Commerce’s Society Services (LSSI-CE), the company Hegaluze ITXAS SERBITZUAK, SL informs you that owns the website www.hegaluze.com

 In accordance with the requirements of Article 10 of the Act, we inform as follows;

The owner of this website is:

HEGALUZE ITXAS SERBITZUAK, S.L

CIF (Fiscal Number):   B95213849

Registered office: Artike Auzoa, 8, 2º Dcha.. 48370 Bermeo

Phone: 666 791 021

email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Web: www.hegaluze.com  

Registered in the Commercial Registry of Vizcaya: Volume: 4192, Book 1, Folio 146, Sheet: BI-34423, Inscription: 1st.

Telf. 666 791 021 / 677 256 092

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

About Hegaluze

Hegaluze is a company with a long history of commitment to the natural and cultural environment. Sailing enthusiasts, we offer to anyone who approaches Bermeo the opportunity to venture into this wonderful world that is the sea.

 Social Networks:

  

Groups

Urdaibai Routes

12 November 2014

Elantxobe (recommended) From Bermeo, towards Ogoño, we can see the entrance of the marshes, Mundaka...

Coastal Villages

12 November 2014

2 Hours Bermeo-Gaztelugatxe-Izaro Island-Ogoño Caves-Elantxobe-Mundaka-Bermeo. Bermeo-Izaro Island-Ogoño-Elantxobe-Mundaka-Bermeo with 45 minutes to stop at Elantxobe or...

Cetaceans Sighting

12 November 2014

Standard Route: dolphins, whales zone We will reach 12 miles offshore and lasts 4 hours...

School Visits

07 February 2015

Long Tour We depart from Bermeo, surrounding the island of Izaro, towards Cape Ogoño, imposing...

«
»

Services

 Visit the Gallery

Contact Us

  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
logo-whatsapp WhatsApp
  666 79 10 21
  Puerto Viejo
     48370-Bermeo
     Bizkaia

Our Map

Directions